Website Manager

Grand Ledge Area Youth Football

Teams & Schedules


2018 GLAYF Teams & Schedules
       



8th grade GL 1 - Ellsworth


Dewitt at Grand Ledge 1, 8/25/18 12:30 PM
Grand Ledge 1 at East Lansing, 9/9/18 2:15 PM
Grand Ledge 1 at Okemos, 9/15/18 2:15 PM
St Johns at Grand Ledge 1, 9/23/18 12:30 PM
Grand Ledge 1 at Waverly, 9/30/18 12:30 PM
Holt 2 at Grand Ledge 1, 10/7/18 2:15 PM
LCC at Grand Ledge 1, 10/13/18 10:45 AM
Grand Ledge 1 at Holt 1, 10/20/18 9:15 AM


8th grade GL 2 - Currie
 
Waverly at Grand Ledge 2, 8/25/18 2:30 PM
Grand Ledge 2 at LCC, 9/9/18 1:45 PM
Grand Ledge 2 at St Johns, 9/16/18 2:15 PM
Dewitt at Grand Ledge 2, 9/23/18 2:30 AM
Grand Ledge 2 at East Lansing, 9/30/18 12:30 PM
Holt 1 at Grand Ledge 2, 10/7/18 4:15 PM
Okemos at Grand Ledge 2, 10/13/18 12:45 PM
Grand Ledge 2 at Holt 2, 10/20/18 11:15 AM
 

7th grade GL 1 - Skinner
 
Dewitt at Grand Ledge 1, 8/25/18 9:00 AM
Grand Ledge 1 at East Lansing, 9/9/18 12:30 PM
Grand Ledge 1 at Okemos, 9/15/18 12:30 PM
St Johns at Grand Ledge 1, 9/22/18 2:15 PM
Grand Ledge 1 at Waverly, 9/30/18 10:45 AM
Grand Ledge 1 at Holt 2, 10/6/18 12:30 PM
Holt 1 at Grand Ledge 1, 10/21/18 12:30 PM
 


7th grade GL 2 - Browning
 
Waverly at Grand Ledge 2, 8/25/18 10:45 AM
Grand Ledge 2 at St Johns, 9/16/18 12:30 PM
Dewitt at Grand Ledge 2, 9/22/18 4:00 PM
Grand Ledge 2 at East Lansing, 9/30/18 10:45 AM
Grand Ledge 2 at Holt 1, 10/6/18 10:45 AM
Grand Ledge 2 at Okemos, 10/13/18 12:30 PM
Holt 2 at Grand Ledge 2, 10/21/18 2:15 AM
 


6th grade GL 1 - Bohnet
 
Grand Ledge 1 at East Lansing, 9/9/18 10:45 AM
Grand Ledge 1 at Okemos, 9/15/18 10:45 AM
St Johns at Grand Ledge 1, 9/22/18 10:45 AM
Waverly at Grand Ledge 1, 9/29/18 2:15 PM
Grand Ledge 1 at LCC, 10/7/18 12:00 PM
Holt at Grand Ledge 1, 10/21/18 10:45 AM
 

6th grade GL 2 - Panich
 
Grand Ledge 2 at LCC, 10/21/18 12:00 PM
Grand Ledge 2 at St Johns, 9/16/18 10:45 AM
Dewitt at Grand Ledge 2, 9/22/18 12:30 PM
East Lansing at Grand Ledge 2, 9/29/18 4:00 PM
Grand Ledge 2 at Holt, 10/6/18 9:00 AM
Grand Ledge 2 at Okemos, 10/13/18 10:45 AM
 


5th grade GL 1 - Abdo
 
Grand Ledge 1 at East Lansing, 9/9/18 9:00 AM
Grand Ledge 1 at Okemos, 9/15/18 9:00 AM
Grand Ledge 1 at St Johns, 9/22/18 10:45 AM
Waverly at Grand Ledge 1, 9/29/18 12:30 PM
Dewitt 2 at Grand Ledge 1, 10/7/18 10:45 AM
Holt at Grand Ledge 1, 10/21/18 9:00 AM
 


5th grade GL 2 - Schaenzer
 
Grand Ledge 2 at Waverly, 9/8/18 10:45 AM
St Johns at Grand Ledge 2, 9/15/18 10:45 AM
Dewitt 1 at Grand Ledge 2, 9/22/18 9:00 AM
Holt at Grand Ledge 2, 10/7/18 12:30 PM
Grand Ledge 2 at Okemos, 10/13/18 9:00 AM
Grand Ledge 2 at Dewitt 2, 10/21/18 10:45 AM

 

4th grade GL 1 - Delaney
 
Dewitt 2 at Grand Ledge 1, 9/8/18 9:00 AM
Grand Ledge 1 at Waverly, 9/16/18 9:00 AM
Dewitt 1 at Grand Ledge 1, 9/23/18 9:00 AM
City Team at Grand Ledge 1, 9/29/18 9:00 AM
Grand Ledge 1 at St Johns, 10/6/18 9:00 AM
City Team at Grand Ledge 1, 10/13/18 9:00 AM
 


4th grade GL 2 - Nixon
 
St Johns at Grand Ledge 2, 9/8/18 10:45 AM
Dewitt 1 at Grand Ledge 2, 9/15/18 9:00 AM
Dewitt 2 at Grand Ledge 2, 9/23/18 10:45 AM
City Team at Grand Ledge 2, 9/29/18 10:45 AM
City Team at Grand Ledge 2, 10/7/18 9:00 AM
Grand Ledge 2 at Waverly, 10/14/18 9:00 AM
 



Area Teams

School Name Nickname Colors
Lansing Eastern Quakers Blue & Gold
Dewitt Panthers Blue & Gold
Lansing Catholic Central Cougars Blue & Silver
East Lansing Trojans Blue & White
Okemos Chieftains Maroon & White
Haslett Vikings Blue & Gold
Saint Johns Redwings Black/Red/White
Holt Rams Brown & Gold
Waverly Warriors Black & Gold




Copyright © 2019 Grand Ledge Area Youth Football
Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In